Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / eXp Realty, LLC - Contact: jimmy.dulin@exprealty.com
2140 E 75th Street Indianapolis, IN 46240
Sold on 03/06/2024
$857,828 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/06/2024
03/06/2024
Taxes
$2,841(2021)
$2,841(2021)
Lot Size
1.73 acres
1.73 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1911
1911
Listed By
Jimmy Dulin, eXp Realty, LLC, Contact: jimmy.dulin@exprealty.com
Bought with
Craig Bowen, F.C. Tucker Company
Craig Bowen, F.C. Tucker Company
Source
MIBOR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:11 AM GMT+0000
MIBOR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:11 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Great Room
- Fireplace: 1
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 4,732 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 24, 2023
Price Changed
$899,000
-5%
-$50,000
Aug 17, 2023
Price Changed
$949,000
-5%
-$50,000
Aug 08, 2023
Price Changed
$999,000
-17%
-$200,000
Aug 08, 2023
Price Changed
$1,199,000
0%
-$1,000
Jun 21, 2023
Listed
$1,200,000
-
-
Additional Information: eXp Realty, LLC | jimmy.dulin@exprealty.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 10:11. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.